Upcoming Fight Schedule

(Via Dan Rafael from ESPN)

Nov. 9

At Inglewood, Calif. (Epix):

  • Shane Mosley Jr. vs. Brandon Adams, 10 rounds, middleweights, “The Contender” final

  • Michael Moore vs. Eric Walker, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Quatavious Cash vs. Marcos Hernandez, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Ievgen Khytrov vs. Malcolm McAllister, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Morgan Fitch vs. Gerald Sherrell, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Devaun Lee vs. Tyrone Brunson, 6 rounds, middleweights

At Sydney, Nova Scotia:

  • Mario Perez vs. Juan Bedolla Orozco, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Cody Crowley vs, Uriel Hernandez, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Eric Barrak vs. Hugo Leon, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Brody Blair vs. Victor Manuel Palacios, 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Alex Paul vs. Aaron Crawley, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Willie Harvey vs. Craig Hudson, 4 rounds, heavyweights

At Philadelphia:

  • Christian Carto vs. Antonio Rodriguez, 6 rounds, bantamweights

  • Ricardo Garcia vs. Tyrone Crawley Jr., rematch, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Poindexter Knight Jr. vs. Travis Castellon, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Frankie Trader vs. Pablo Capul, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • James Martin vs. Denis Okoth, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Maurice Burke vs. Brandon Bey, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Mark Dawson vs. Chukka Willis, 4 rounds, welterweights

Nov. 10

At Manchester, England (DAZN):

  • Oleksandr Usyk vs. Tony Bellew, 12 rounds, for Usyk’s WBC/IBF/WBA/WBO cruiserweight title

  • Anthony Crolla vs. Daud Yordan, 12 rounds, WBA lightweight title eliminator

  • Josh Kelly vs. Walter Castillo, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Ricky Burns vs. Scott Cardle, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Dave Allen vs. Ariel Esteban Bracamonte, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Sam Hyde vs. Richard Riakporhe, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Dmytro Mytrofanov vs. Gino Kanters, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Alexandros Kartozia vs. Daniel Robles, 4 rounds, heavyweights

At Chicago (DAZN):

  • Krzysztof Glowacki vs. Maksim Vlasov, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO interim cruiserweight title, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals

  • Mairis Briedis vs. Noel Mikaelian, 12 rounds, WBC cruiserweight eliminator, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals

  • Artur Mann vs. Alexey Zubov, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Genaro Mendez vs. Tyrone Harris, 8 rounds, junior welterweight

  • Grzegorz Soszynski vs. Keith Barr, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Cristian Williams vs. Kenny Agosto, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

  • DeShawn Boyd vs. Marcos Delgado, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Shohjahon Ergashev vs. Zac Ramsey, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Owen Saldana vs. Joe Miller, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

At Miami, Fla. (Integrated Sports PPV):

  • Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Miguel Beltran Jr., 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Juan Manuel Lopez vs. Cristian Mino, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Harold Calderon vs. Emiliano Martin Garcia, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Jorge Romero vs. Jason Vera, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Carlos Monroe Jr. vs. Elie Agustama, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Jesus Almonte vs. Sonny Duversonne, 6 rounds, welterweights

At Tijuana, Mexico (beIn Sports Espanol):

  • Jackie Nava vs. Carolina Alvarez, 10 rounds, female bantamweights

  • Yazmin Rivas vs. Cristina del Valle, 10 rounds, for Rivas’ WBA women’s junior featherweight titled

  • Joselito Velazquez vs. Jesus Cervantes Villanueva, 8 rounds, flyweights

  • Jorge Garcia vs. Reynaldo Paniagua, 8 rounds, welterweights

At Guaynabo, Puerto Rico:

  • Felix Verdejo vs. Yardley Armenta Cruz, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

At Gliwice, Poland:

  • Artur Szpilka vs. Mariusz Wach, 10 or 12 rounds, heavyweights

Nov. 12

At Tokyo:

  • Tomoki Kameda vs. Abigail Medina, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC interim junior featherweight title

At Rome:

  • Pasquale Di Silvio vs. Gianluca Ceglia, rematch, 12 rounds, lightweights

Nov. 16

At Oklahoma City, Okla. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Maurice Hooker vs. Alex Saucedo, 12 rounds, for Hooker’s WBO junior welterweight title

  • Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs. Roberto Arriaza, 12 rounds, WBO weltereweight eliminator

  • Cletus Seldin vs. Nelson Lara , 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Albert Bell vs. Carlos Padilla, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Trevor McCumby vs. Felipe Romero, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Tyler Howard vs. Isiah Seldon, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Trey Lippe Morrison vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Aaron Morales vs. Francisco Lapizco, 6 rounds, bantamweights

  • Rasheen Brown vs. Sebastian Baltazar, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Paul Kroll vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • John Rincon vs. Chamarion Bennett, 4 rounds, lightweights

At Philadelphia (Showtime):

  • Jaron Ennis vs. Raymond Serrano, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Kenneth Sims Jr. vs. Samuel Teah, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Arnold Khegai vs. Jorge Diaz, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Branden Pizarro vs. Jerome Rodriguez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Gadwin Rosa vs. German Meraz, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Kieran Hooks vs. Gledwin Ortiz, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Christian Tapia vs. Darnell Pettis, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Benny Sinakin vs. Darren Gibbs, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Angel Pizarro vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

  • David Stevens vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

At Ontario, Calif. (ThompsonBoxing.com):

  • Michael Dutchover vs. Daulis Prescott, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Pedro Moreno vs. Erick Aguirre, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Richard Brewart vs. Isaiah Vernell, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Leo Ruiz vs. Antonio Luis Hernandez, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Mario Hernandez vs. Luis Montellano, 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Arnold Dinong vs. Alex Solorio, 4 rounds, featherweights

At Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo):

  • Jonathan Gonzalez vs. Juan Alejo, 10 rounds, flyweights

  • Christian Camacho vs. Issac Cerda, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Shokichi Iwata vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior flyweights

  • Antonio Vargas vs. TBA, 8 rounds, bantamweights

  • Henry Lebron vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

At Bethlehem, Pa.:

  • Anvar Yunusov vs. Joshua Davis, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Martino Jules vs. Daron Williams, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Joshafat Ortiz vs. Joey Arroyo, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Michael Coffie vs. Juan Goode, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Joseph George vs. Andre Espuet, 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Christian Montano vs. Paul Holley, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Jonathan Torres vs. Steven Lopez, 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Alejandro Jimenez vs. Francisco Santiagom 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Yeuri Andujar vs. Bryann Perez, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Kendall Cannida vs. Travis Toledo, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Ricky Nuno vs. Jonathan Burrs, 4 rounds, welterweights

At Atlantic City, N.J.:

  • Thomas LaManna vs. Mike Arnaoutis, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Chris Thomas vs. Eddie Edmond, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Miguel Cartagena vs. TBA, 6 rounds, flyweights

  • Donald Smith vs. Tyrone Luckey, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Greg Jackson vs. Juan Rodriguez Jr., 8 rounds, welterweights

  • John Bauza vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Tomas Romain vs. Nahir Albright, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Omar Salem vs. Alberto Delgado, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Yurik Mamedov vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Ry’Shine Collins vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Joel De La Paz vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Ryan Wilczak vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Isaiah Hart vs. Leon DeShields, 4 rounds, middleweights

Nov. 17

At Mulvane, Kan. (DAZN):

  • Jarrell “Big Baby” Miller vs. Bogdan Dinu, 12 rounds, heavyweights

  • Brandon Rios vs. Ramon Alvarez, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Claressa Shields vs. Hannah Rankin, 10 rounds, for Shields’ IBF/WBA and vacant WBC women’s middleweight title

  • Gabe Rosado vs. Luis Arias, 10 rouds, middleweights

  • Nico Hernandez vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, flyweights

  • Nikita Ababiy vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Anthony Sims Jr. vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

  • John Docherty vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

At Mexicali, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Diego De La Hoya vs. Edixon Perez, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Seniesa Estrada vs. Debora Rengifo, 10 rounds, female junior flyweights

  • Jesus Riegos vs. Cristian Pimentel, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Israel Ramirez vs. Wilivaldo Garcia, 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Jose Dorantes vs. Alexandro Zarate, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Miguel Espinoza vs. Alejandro Leon, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Rafael Flores vs. Luis Lomeli, 4 rounds, lightweights

At Bilbao, Spain:

  • Kerman Lejarraga vs. Frankie Gavin, 12 rounds, for Lejarraga’s European welterweight title

At Dessau, Germany:

  • Robin Krasniqi vs. Stefan Haertel, 12 rounds, for Krasniqi’s European super middleweight title

At Paranaque City, Philippines:

  • Lee Haskins vs. Kenny Demecillo, 12 rounds, IBF bantamweight eliminator

At Goeppingen, Germany:

  • Firat Arslan vs. Sefer Seferi, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

At Hyeres, France:

  • Jeremy Parodi vs. Luca Rigoldi, 12 rounds, for vacant European junior featherweight title

At Tucson, Ariz.

  • Jensen Ramirez vs. Thomas Valdez, 7 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Alfonso Olvera vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Christopher Gonzalez vs. Judas Estrada, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Edgar Medina vs. Jermaine Harris, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Manny Guajardo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Nick Rhoads vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Richard Martinez vs. Edriech Rosa, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights

  • Arturo Resendiz vs. Xavier Graham, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Emmanuel Nieves vs. Jose Barrera, 4 rounds, lightweights

At Charlotte, N.C.:

  • LaVonte Earley vs. LaShawn Alcocks, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Michael Williams Jr. vs. Stephon McIntyre, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Miree Coleman vs. JacQuan Townes, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Lei’D Tapa vs. Monika Harrison, 4 rounds, female heavyweights

  • Jason Wahr vs. Chordale Booker, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Sammie Milhouse vs. Chris Grays, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Lawrence Blakely vs. Deondre Robinson-Neal, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Daron Hester vs. Lionel Charles, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Tyshee Robinson vs. Keith Humble, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Nigel Farmer vs. Dijon Cissel, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Tivan Young vs. Preston Wilson, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Karinn Davis vs. Willie Ferrel, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Marquious Joyner vs. Louis Hernandez, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Joshuan Cox vs. Akheim Nurse, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Geral Thomas vs. Kevin Asmat, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Milton Martin vs. Kahlil Smoot, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Julius Thomas vs. Angel Grandier, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

Nov. 21

At Dorchester, Mass.:

  • Aleksandra Lopes vs. Ashleigh Curry, 6 rounds, female welterweights

  • Derek Silveira vs. Franciso Medel, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Chris Traietti vs. Sam Horowitz, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Ricky Ford vs. Saul Almeida, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Travis Demko vs. Carlos Gallindo, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Vinnie Carita vs. Steve Walker, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Henry Gedney vs. Francisco Neto, 4 rounds, super middleweights

  • Anthony Concepcion vs. Roberto Valenzuela, 4 rounds, middleweights

At Windham, N.H.:

  • Edet Mkpanam vs. Justin Rolfe, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Brendon Simonds vs. Andre Belcarris, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Kim Wabik vs. Liz Humphries, 4 rounds, female lightweights

  • John Ortolani vs. Ian Beatease, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Tolan Tascoe vs. Jon Webster, rematch, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Anthony Velazquez vs. Demetris Williams, 4 rounds, welterweights

At Lamphoon, Thailand

  • Komgrich Nantapech vs. Masayuki Kuroda, 12 rounds, IBF flyweight eliminator

Nov. 23

At Mexico City (Telemundo):

  • Boxeo Telemundo

Nov. 24

At Atlantic City, N.J. (HBO):

  • Dmitry Bivol vs. Jean Pascal, 12 rounds, for Bivol’s WBA light heavyweight title

  • Murodjon Akhmadaliev vs. Isaac Zarate, 10 rounds junior featherweights

  • Sergey Kuzmin vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Shakhram Giyasov vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Israil Madrimov vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Karl Dargan vs. Moisess Delgadillio, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Evgeny Tishchenko vs. Christian Mariscal, 6 rounds, heavyweights

At Monte Carlo (DAZN):

  • Denis Lebedev vs. Mike Wilson, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Zhang Zhilei vs. Alexander Ustinov, 12 rounds, heavyweights

  • Kal Yafai vs. Israel Gonzalez, 12 rounds, for Yafail’s WBA junior bantamweight title

  • Fanlong Meng vs. Frank Buglioni, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Daniyar Yeleussinov vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

At Auckland, New Zealand:

  • Lucas Browne vs. Junior Pati, 10 rounds, heavyweights

At San Juan, Puerto Rico:

  • Christopher Diaz vs. David Berna, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Luis “Popeye” Lebron vs. Jose Luis Gallegos, 10 rounds, featherweights

At Montreal:

  • Francis LaFreniere vs. Jose De Jesus Macias, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Tommy Houle vs. Danyk Croteau, 4 rounds, super middleweights

  • Jean-Michel Bolivar vs. Manuel Garcia, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Tony Luis vs. Ibrahim Class, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Vislan Dalkhaev vs. Emmanuel Villamar, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Yan Pellerin vs. Michael Robertson, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Devin Tomko vs. Augustin Malecot, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Mazlum Akdeniz vs. Javier Pena, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Nov. 28

At Chonburi, Thailand:

  • Knockout CP Freshmart vs. Byron Rojas, 12 rounds, for CP Freshmart’s WBA strawweight title

Nov. 30

At Brisbane, Australia (ESPN+):

  • Jeff Horn vs. Anthony Mundine, 12 rounds, middleweights

At Hollywood, Fla. (Telemundo):

  • Ricardo Espinoza vs. Yeison Vargas, 10 rounds, bantamweights

  • Derrieck Cuevas vs. Breidis Prescott, 10 rounds, welterweights

At Florence, Italy (DAZN):

  • Fabio Turchi vs. Tony Conquest, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Andrea Scarpa vs. Joe Hughes, 12 rounds, for vacant European junior welterweight title

  • Devis Boschiero vs. Martin J. Ward, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

At Huntington, N.Y.:

  • Chris Algieri vs. Angel Hernandez, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Tyrone James vs. Leonardo Carrizales, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Omar Bordoy vs. Terell Bostic, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Alex Vargas vs. Jarrill Haadi, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Deshaun John vs. Vu Van Hai, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

At Glasgow, Scotland:

  • Ukashir Farooq vs. Iain Butcher, 12 rounds, for Farooq’s British bantamweight title

  • Tyrone McKenna vs. Lewis Benson, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Kieran Smith vs. Peter McDonagh, 8 or 10 rounds, junior middleweights